Peeping Tom is


Staff

Veerle Mans (Company manager)
veerle@peepingtom.be

An Van der Donckt (Production manager)
an@peepingtom.be

Sébastien Parizel (Communication manager)
sebastien@peepingtom.be

Lulu Tikovsky (Artistic assistant and Tour manager)
lulu@peepingtom.be

Thomas Michaux (Artistic assistant and Tour manager Diptych/Triptych)
thomas@peepingtom.be

Helena Casas (Tour and Production manager)
helena@peepingtom.be

Amber Vandenhoeck (technical coordinator)
amber@peepingtom.be

Giuliana Rienzi (technical coordinator Triptych and Diptych)
giuliana@peepingtom.be

Freelance Collaborators

Gie Baguet / Frans Brood Productions (distribution)
Justine Bougerol (scenography)
Ismaël Colombani (sound composition)
Renaud Crols (sound composition)
André De Tremerie/Luxtax (transport)
Annalena Fröhlich (sound composition)
Bram Geldhof (light engineer)
Fhun Gao (sound composition)
Giacomo Gorini (light design)
Raphaëlle Latini (sound composition)
Hadrien Lefaure (light engineer)
Nina Lopez Le Galliard (props)
Clement Michaux (stage assistant)
Giuliana Rienzi (stage manager)
Hjorvar Rognvaldsson (sound engineer)
Herman Sorgeloos (photography)
Tim Thielemans (sound engineer)
Filip Timmerman (technical collaborator and special effects)
Yannick Willockx (sound mix)

Board of Directors

Christel Simons (chairwoman)
Lies Martens (vice-chairwoman)
Emiliano Battista
Thijs De Ceuster
Lieve Dierckx
Peggy Donnelly
Frédéric Meseeuw
Herman Sorgeloos


Former performers

Philippe Beloul, Nordine Benchorf, Quan Bui Ngoc, Uma Chartier, Heloise da Costa, Louis Clément da Costa, Isnel da Silveira, Helena De Beul, Raphaëlle Delaunay, Rika Esser, Lisi Estaras, Madiha Figuigui, Ina Geerts, Tamara Gvozdonovic, Samuel Lefeuvre, Sam Louwyck, Sabine Molenaar, Maria Otal, Jan Paul, Jef Stevens, Einat Tuchman, Darryl E. Woods

Former collaborators

Wim Baeck (musician), Fleur Boonman (cinematographer), Gianfranco Celestino (sound design), Maya Decorte (company manager), Marjolein Demey (technician), Camille De Bonhome (artistic assistance), Viviane De Muynck (dramaturgy), Hildegard De Vuyst (dramaturgy), Nele Dirckx (set design), Laura Fierens (production manager), Sandra Fol (company manager), Diane Fourdrignier (rehearsal and artistic assistant), Jarek Frankowski (acoustic recording), HyoJung Jang (costumes), Quentin Legrand (company manager), Nico Leunen (dramaturgy), Frederik Liekens (technical director), Sam Loncke (communication and tour management), Sibren Hanssens (sound), Pol Heyvaert (scenography), Yves Leirs (technical direction), Ralf Nonn (lighting), Eugenie Obolensky (painter), Karolien Polenus (communication), Joëlle Reyns (technician), Wout Rous (technician), Krispijn Schuyesmans (lights), Laura Smolders (production manager), Anastasia Tchernokondratenko (production manager), John Terlenka (sound design), Johannes Paulus Thiecke (musician), Dimitri Timbremont (musician), Juan Carlos Tolosa (sound composition), Peter Van Laerhoven (sound engineer), Marie Vandecasteele (technician), Johan Vandenborn (technician), Rob van den Bosch / Anmaro Asia Arts (sales), Gerd Van Looy (light design), Carl Verbraeken (musician), Glenn Vervliet (sound composition), Elias Vervecken (foley), Pierre Willems (technical director)

Former members of the Board: Fabienne Beernaert, Yasmina Boudia, Eurudike De Beul, Kristin De Coster, Mette Edvardsen, Sam Eggermont, Saida Feresin, Carl Gydé, Raf Heylen, Guido Minne, Katrien Sansen, Fien Troch, Gerd Van Looy