Peeping Tom is


Staff

Veerle Mans (Company manager)
veerle@peepingtom.be

Helena Casas (Production manager)
helena@peepingtom.be

Sébastien Parizel (Communication manager)
sebastien@peepingtom.be

Amaury Vanderborght (Tour manager)
amaury@peepingtom.be

Giuliana Rienzi (Technical coordinator)
giuliana@peepingtom.be

Freelance Collaborators

Gie Baguet / Frans Brood Productions (distribution)
Justine Bougerol (scenography)
Jonas Castelijn (sound engineer)
Ismaël Colombani (sound composition)
Renaud Crols (sound composition)
André De Tremerie/Luxtax (transport)
Annalena Fröhlich (sound composition)
Bram Geldhof (light engineer)
Fhun Gao (sound composition)
Giacomo Gorini (light design)
Annabel Heyse (props and costume assistant)
Ilias Johri (light engineer)
Raphaëlle Latini (sound composition)
Nina Lopez Le Galliard (props)
Clement Michaux (stage assistant)
Thomas Michaux (artistic assistant)
Hjorvar Rognvaldsson (sound engineer)
Gilles Roosen (light engineer)
Herman Sorgeloos (photography)
Kato Stevens (stage assistant)
Tim Thielemans (sound engineer)
Filip Timmerman (technical collaborator and special effects)
Johan Vandenborn (stage manager)
Amber Vandenhoeck (scenography)
Yannick Willockx (sound mix)

Board of Directors

Christel Simons (chairwoman)
Lies Martens (vice-chairwoman)
Emiliano Battista
Thijs De Ceuster
Lieve Dierckx
Peggy Donnelly
Frédéric Meseeuw
Herman Sorgeloos


Former performers

Philippe Beloul, Nordine Benchorf, Quan Bui Ngoc, Uma Chartier, Heloise da Costa, Louis Clément da Costa, Isnel da Silveira, Helena De Beul, Raphaëlle Delaunay, Rika Esser, Lisi Estaras, Madiha Figuigui, Ina Geerts, Tamara Gvozdonovic, Samuel Lefeuvre, Sam Louwyck, Sabine Molenaar, Maria Otal, Jan Paul, Jef Stevens, Einat Tuchman, Darryl E. Woods

Former collaborators

Wim Baeck (musician), Fleur Boonman (cinematographer), Gianfranco Celestino (sound design), Maya Decorte (company manager), Marjolein Demey (technician), Camille De Bonhome (artistic assistance), Viviane De Muynck (dramaturgy), Hildegard De Vuyst (dramaturgy), Nele Dirckx (set design), Laura Fierens (production manager), Sandra Fol (company manager), Diane Fourdrignier (rehearsal and artistic assistant), Jarek Frankowski (acoustic recording), HyoJung Jang (costumes), Hadrien Lefaure (light engineer), Quentin Legrand (company manager), Nico Leunen (dramaturgy), Frederik Liekens (technical director), Sam Loncke (communication and tour management), Sibren Hanssens (sound), Pol Heyvaert (scenography), Yves Leirs (technical direction), Ralf Nonn (lighting), Eugenie Obolensky (painter), Karolien Polenus (communication), Joëlle Reyns (technician), Wout Rous (technician), Krispijn Schuyesmans (lights), Laura Smolders (production manager), Anastasia Tchernokondratenko (production manager), John Terlenka (sound design), Johannes Paulus Thiecke (musician), Lulu Tikovsky (Artistic assistant and Tour manager), Dimitri Timbremont (musician), Juan Carlos Tolosa (sound composition), Peter Van Laerhoven (sound engineer), An Van Der Donckt (production manager), Marie Vandecasteele (technician), Rob van den Bosch / Anmaro Asia Arts (sales), Gerd Van Looy (light design), Carl Verbraeken (musician), Glenn Vervliet (sound composition), Elias Vervecken (foley), Pierre Willems (technical director)

Former members of the Board: Fabienne Beernaert, Yasmina Boudia, Eurudike De Beul, Kristin De Coster, Mette Edvardsen, Sam Eggermont, Saida Feresin, Carl Gydé, Raf Heylen, Guido Minne, Katrien Sansen, Fien Troch, Gerd Van Looy